The Gambling Empire of The L

The Gambling Empire of The Las Vegas Sands

The Las Vegas Sands

Region: Osiris         The Las Vegas Sands Economic Stats           The Las Vegas Sands Mobile Stats         Calculation Explained

The Las Vegas Sands Domestic Statistics

Government Category: Gambling Empire
Government Priority: Education
Economic Rating: Powerhouse
Civil Rights Rating: Good
Political Freedoms: Excellent
Income Tax Rate: 9%
Consumer Confidence Rate: 103%
Worker Enthusiasm Rate: 106%
Major Industry: Retail
National Animal: camel

The Las Vegas Sands Demographics

Total Population: 10,598,000,000
Criminals: 1,047,173,412
Elderly, Disabled, & Retirees: 1,447,786,476
Military & Reserves: ? 590,634,696
Students and Youth: 1,824,445,700
Unemployed but Able: 1,591,017,458
Working Class: 4,096,942,258

The Las Vegas Sands Government Budget Details

Government Budget: $62,248,870,661,702.29
Government Expenditures: $61,003,893,248,468.24
Goverment Waste: $1,244,977,413,234.05
Goverment Efficiency: 98%

The Las Vegas Sands Government Spending Breakdown:

Administration: $1,830,116,797,454.05 3%
Social Welfare: $0.00 0%
Healthcare: $5,490,350,392,362.14 9%
Education: $16,471,051,177,086.43 27%
Religion & Spirituality: $0.00 0%
Defense: $12,810,817,582,178.33 21%
Law & Order: $9,150,583,987,270.24 15%
Commerce: $6,710,428,257,331.51 11%
Public Transport: $3,660,233,594,908.09 6%
The Environment: $5,490,350,392,362.14 9%
Social Equality: $0.00 0%
        Compare The Las Vegas Sands to another nation:

The Las Vegas Sands White Market Statistics ?

Gross Domestic Product: $53,669,300,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita: $5,064.10
Average Salary Per Employee: $9,296.57
Unemployment Rate: 21.02%
Consumption: $263,337,233,518,428.16
Exports: $37,236,392,591,360.00
Imports: $39,362,125,365,248.00
Trade Net: -2,125,732,773,888.00

The Las Vegas Sands Grey and Black Market Statistics ?
Evasion, Black Market, Barter & Crime

Black & Grey Markets Combined: $40,196,323,117,156.71
Avg Annual Criminal's Income / Savings: ? $3,402.97
Recovered Product + Fines & Fees: $4,522,086,350,680.13

Black Market & Grey Market Statistics:

Guns & Weapons: $2,135,103,070,473.62
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals: $2,287,610,432,650.31
Extortion & Blackmail: $1,423,402,046,982.42
Counterfeit Goods: $3,711,012,479,632.73
Trafficking & Intl Sales: $1,067,551,535,236.81
Theft & Disappearance: $915,044,173,060.12
Counterfeit Currency & Instruments : $2,897,639,881,357.06
Illegal Mining, Logging, and Hunting : $1,220,058,897,413.50
Basic Necessitites : $1,372,566,259,590.19
School Loan Fraud : $3,202,654,605,710.43
Tax Evasion + Barter Trade : $17,284,418,940,377.38

The Las Vegas Sands Total Market Statistics ?

National Currency: dollar
Exchange Rates: 1 dollar = $0.56
  $1 = 1.79 dollars
  Regional Exchange Rates
Gross Domestic Product: $53,669,300,000,000.00 - 57%
Black & Grey Markets Combined: $40,196,323,117,156.71 - 43%
Real Total Economy: $93,865,623,117,156.72          

Osiris Economic Statistics & Links

Gross Regional Product: $1,714,843,964,412,002,304
Region Wide Imports: $220,658,841,094,717,440
Largest Regional GDP: Itinerate Tree Dweller
Largest Regional Importer: Itinerate Tree Dweller
Regional Search Functions: All Osiris Nations.
Regional Nations by GDP | Regional Trading Leaders
Regional Exchange Rates | WA Members
Economic Conditions for
Nation States
The Game


NS Economy V2.69f courtesy of TBone Steak
Game Based on:
Jennifer Government
Novel By: Max Barry
BOOK OUT NOW!
New Book, Out Now!


Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum

Like our Calculator?
A. Tell your friends for us...
B. Post in the Forum...
C. Write a Dispatch

Nation States: The Las Vegas Sands Enonomy, Demographics, Delegate, Markets, and Money Calculator

NSEconomy 3.69 © 2004 - 2026
Written by: Tbone Steak
Special Thanks and Code Contributions: Commerce Heights & Sunset
667,996,361 uses since September 1, 2011. First 10G in 30 days. Thank you testers.
Updated daily @ GMT 1000! Nein Data. Sie müssen warten, 15 Minuten. If you catch any other error; please submit a bug report via telegram here.
Interested in your tweak becoming part of the system? TG Tbone Steak.
Anything else? I don't know. Ask!

The Las Vegas Sands NS Economy Statistics.
Nation States Economy Calculator v3.69

Economic Calculations Courtesy of:
TBone Steak
NS Economy economic statistics courtesy of TBone Steak

Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum