The Republic of Lake Havasu

The Republic of Lake Havasu City

Lake Havasu City

Region: The Khamen Union         Lake Havasu City Economic Stats           Lake Havasu City Mobile Stats         Calculation Explained

Lake Havasu City Domestic Statistics

Government Category: Republic
Government Priority: Education
Economic Rating: Strong
Civil Rights Rating: Superb
Political Freedoms: World Benchmark
Income Tax Rate: 10%
Consumer Confidence Rate: 105%
Worker Enthusiasm Rate: 109%
Major Industry: Arms Manufacturing
National Animal: roadrunner

Lake Havasu City Demographics

Total Population: 168,000,000
Criminals: 17,901,210
Elderly, Disabled, & Retirees: 23,480,572
Military & Reserves: ? 3,443,835
Students and Youth: 28,560,000
Unemployed but Able: 26,311,649
Working Class: 68,302,734

Lake Havasu City Government Budget Details

Government Budget: $442,257,638,863.01
Government Expenditures: $437,835,062,474.38
Goverment Waste: $4,422,576,388.63
Goverment Efficiency: 99%

Lake Havasu City Government Spending Breakdown:

Administration: $21,891,753,123.72 5%
Social Welfare: $83,188,661,870.13 19%
Healthcare: $61,296,908,746.41 14%
Education: $87,567,012,494.88 20%
Religion & Spirituality: $39,405,155,622.69 9%
Defense: $35,026,804,997.95 8%
Law & Order: $30,648,454,373.21 7%
Commerce: $21,891,753,123.72 5%
Public Transport: $17,513,402,498.98 4%
The Environment: $8,756,701,249.49 2%
Social Equality: $17,513,402,498.98 4%
        Compare Lake Havasu City to another nation:

Lake Havasu City White Market Statistics ?

Gross Domestic Product: $391,170,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita: $2,328.39
Average Salary Per Employee: $4,260.46
Unemployment Rate: 23.74%
Consumption: $1,731,119,048,294.40
Exports: $250,015,726,592.00
Imports: $258,211,069,952.00
Trade Net: -8,195,343,360.00

Lake Havasu City Grey and Black Market Statistics ?
Evasion, Black Market, Barter & Crime

Black & Grey Markets Combined: $292,677,591,272.69
Avg Annual Criminal's Income / Savings: ? $1,184.75
Recovered Product + Fines & Fees: $15,365,573,541.82

Black Market & Grey Market Statistics:

Guns & Weapons: $8,100,977,317.96
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals: $22,524,668,640.19
Extortion & Blackmail: $7,903,392,505.33
Counterfeit Goods: $12,645,428,008.53
Trafficking & Intl Sales: $7,508,222,880.06
Theft & Disappearance: $14,226,106,509.59
Counterfeit Currency & Instruments : $12,645,428,008.53
Illegal Mining, Logging, and Hunting : $3,161,357,002.13
Basic Necessitites : $24,500,516,766.52
School Loan Fraud : $16,597,124,261.19
Tax Evasion + Barter Trade : $125,851,364,247.26

Lake Havasu City Total Market Statistics ?

National Currency: dollar
Exchange Rates: 1 dollar = $0.24
  $1 = 4.17 dollars
  Regional Exchange Rates
Gross Domestic Product: $391,170,000,000.00 - 57%
Black & Grey Markets Combined: $292,677,591,272.69 - 43%
Real Total Economy: $683,847,591,272.69          

The Khamen Union Economic Statistics & Links

Gross Regional Product: $6,702,566,511,476,736
Region Wide Imports: $871,212,372,721,664
Largest Regional GDP: Tribute Art
Largest Regional Importer: Tribute Art
Regional Search Functions: All The Khamen Union Nations.
Regional Nations by GDP | Regional Trading Leaders
Regional Exchange Rates | WA Members
Economic Conditions for
Nation States
The Game


NS Economy V2.69f courtesy of TBone Steak
Game Based on:
Jennifer Government
Novel By: Max Barry
BOOK OUT NOW!
New Book, Out Now!


Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum

Like our Calculator?
A. Tell your friends for us...
B. Post in the Forum...
C. Write a Dispatch

Nation States: Lake Havasu City Enonomy, Demographics, Delegate, Markets, and Money Calculator

NSEconomy 3.69 © 2004 - 2026
Written by: Tbone Steak
Special Thanks and Code Contributions: Commerce Heights & Sunset
658,499,906 uses since September 1, 2011. First 10G in 30 days. Thank you testers.
Updated daily @ GMT 1000! Nein Data. Sie müssen warten, 15 Minuten. If you catch any other error; please submit a bug report via telegram here.
Interested in your tweak becoming part of the system? TG Tbone Steak.
Anything else? I don't know. Ask!

Lake Havasu City NS Economy Statistics.
Nation States Economy Calculator v3.69

Economic Calculations Courtesy of:
TBone Steak
NS Economy economic statistics courtesy of TBone Steak

Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum